NZ CrossNZ MedalNEW ZEALAND MEDALS

NEW ZEALAND MEDALS COLONIAL BASIC LIST

Last Name First Name Rank Unit
Aagaard   Michael   Trooper   Patea Yeomanry Cavalry
Acker John Private   3rd Waikato Reg
Adam Samuel  Private 
Adam Alexander Sergeant   Wellington Militia  
Adams R.A. Private  2nd Waikato Reg 
Adams R.R Bugler  3rd Waikato Reg 
Adams Thomas Private  3rd Waikato Reg  
Adams W. Private  3rd Waikato Reg  
Adamson  Stephen  Trooper  Wanganui Yeomanry Cavalry
Adamson  William  Trooper  Wanganui Yeomanry Cavalry
Addis Thomas Bugler  1st Waikato Reg  
Addiss Daniel  Private  1st Waikato Reg 
Airth Stephen  Sergeant  Wellingtin Rifles 
Aitken John Private  2nd Waikato Reg 
Alcock John Corporal  3rd Waikato Reg 
Aldridge William Private  2nd Waikato Reg  
Aldridge William Private  2nd Waikato Reg  
Alexander   F. Maundrell   Lieutenant   Waiuku Volunteers
Alfrey William Constable 
Allan  Thomas  Sergeant  Wairoa Rifle Volunteers
Allan John Private  2nd Waikato Reg  
Allan W.A Corporal  1st Waikato Reg 
Allan Walter Corporal  2nd Waikato Reg 
Allen  John  Sergeant  Taranaki Militia
Allen  W. S.  Private  Taranaki Volunteers
Allen David Private  2nd Waikato Reg  
Allen David Private  3rd Waikato Reg 
Allen Henry Private  2nd Waikato Reg  
Allen Private     Forest Rangers
Alley George  Private  3rd Waikato Reg  
Allison Robert Private  2nd Waikato Reg 
Alwell Edward Private  2nd Waikato Reg  
Anderson Andrew  Constable 
Anderson  James  Captain  Napier Militia
Anderson  James  Trooper  Wanganui Volunteer Cavalry
Anderson Alexander Private  3rd Waikato Reg  
Anderson J. Corporal  2nd Waikato Reg 
Anderson J.E. Private  1st Waikato Reg 
Anderson James Private  1st Waikato Reg  
Anderson James Private  3rd Waikato Reg 
Anderson Samuel  Private  2nd Waikato Reg  
Andrehan Edward Constable 
Andrews  John  Private  Taranaki Volunteers
Andrews  Henry F.  Ensign  Auckland Volunteers
Andrews  W.A. Private  3rd Waikato Reg 
Anes John Private  3rd Waikato Reg  
Ansell Thomas Private  3rd Waikato Reg  
Anson James Private  3rd Waikato Reg  
Apjohn Michael   Sergeant  2nd Waikato Reg 
Appleton  William Private  1st Waikato Reg 
Appleyard Willian Private  2nd Waikato Reg  
Arbuckle James Private  2nd Waikato Reg 
Armstrong  John H.  Private  Commissariat Transport Corps
Armstrong  J. Wilson  Corporal  Wanganui Volunteer Cavalry
Armstrong  Thomas  Trooper  Wanganui Volunteer Cavalry
Armstrong John Alexander Corporal   3rd Waikato Reg  
Armstrong Patrick  Private  1st Waikato Reg 
Ash John Private  1st Waikato Reg
Atcherly  H. M. Langton  Colour-Sergeant  1st Waikato Militia
Atkyns  Mensdorff W.  Surveyor 
Austin  Samuel  Quartermaster-Sergeant  Wanganui Native Contingent
Austray George Private  1st Waikato Reg  
Autridge Humphery Private  Wellington Rifles 
Aveling Henry Sergeant 
Avent  John  Sergeant  1st Waikato Reg.
Avent John Sergeant  1st Waikato Reg  
Avery George Private  Wellington Militia 
Babington  William H.  Private  Forest Rangers
Babington W.H. Private  Forest Rangers
Backmoor H.G Ensign  4th Waikato Reg 
Baggs Thomas Private  3rd Waikato Reg  
Baird Walter Private  2nd Waikato Reg  
Baker  Robert Snr.  Private  Taranaki Volunteers
Baker  Robert Jnr.  Private  Taranaki Volunteers
Baker  Thomas F.  Assistant Surgeon  Napier Military Settlers
Baker  James W.  Cornet  Kai Iwi Volunteer Cavalry
Baker  Richard  Private  1st Waikato Reg.
Baker  Charles Constable 
Baker  Thomas Constable 
Baker  Richard Private  1st Waikato Reg 
Ball  George  Private  1st Waikato Reg.
Ball George Private  2nd Waikato Reg 
Ball Richard Private  3rd Waikato Reg  
Ball William Private  1st Waikato Reg  
Ballance  John  Cornet  Wanganui Volunteer Cavalry
Ballantine Alexander Private  3rd Waikato Reg  
Balloon? John Private  1st Waikato Reg  
Banford T.J. Sergeant  2nd Waikato Reg 
Banks   James   Constable   Armed Constabulary
Barker John Private  3rd Waikato Reg  
Barrett  Richard  Private  2nd Waikato Reg.
Barrett James  Private  3rd Waikato Reg 
Barriball  William  Private  Taranaki Volunteers
Barrie Robert  Corporal  3rd Waikato Reg  
Barris  Abel  Constable  Armed Constabulary
Barroughs John  Private  1st Waikato Reg  
Barry David Constable 
Barry Michael  Private  2nd Waikato Reg  
Barth  Robert  Constable  Armed Constabulary
Bartlett Daniel  Private  3rd Waikato Reg  
Bartlett Joseph  Private  1st Waikato Reg  
Bartlett Thomas  Private  3rd Waikato Reg  
Barton  Samuel  Private  Auckland Volunteers
Baskerville John  Private  1st Waikato Reg  
Bassett W. H.  Sergeant 
Batchelor J. O.  Corporal  wellington Rifles 
Bates Samuel  Private  3rd Waikato Reg  
Bath Michael  Private  3rd Waikato Reg  
Bauer  Charles  Private  1st Waikato Reg.
Bauer Charles  Private  1st Waikato Reg 
Bayley  R.  Private  Taranaki Volunteers
Bayly  Percy F. Walker  Private  Taranaki Volunteers
Baysick W.  Private  1st Waikato Reg 
Beagley  William  Private  Napier Volunteers
Beamish  John G.  Constable  Armed Constabulary
Beamish  Allen  Constable  Armed Constabulary
Beamish J. G.  Constable 
Bear  Johnathan  Sergeant-Major  Taranaki Military Settlers
Beatty james  Constable 
Beauchamp George  Constable 
Beaven  Frederick  Trooper  Wanganui Volunteer Cavalry
Becketield Richard  Constable 
Beere  Edward Holroyd  Private  Auckland Engineer Volunteers
Beet William  Private  2nd Waikato Reg  
Beetham  Wellesley  Trooper  Colonial Defence Force
Beetham F. W.  Private  2nd Waikato Reg 
Begg Andrew  Private  2nd Waikato Reg  
Begg John  Private  1st Waikato Reg 
Beggs James  Private  3rd Waikato Reg 
Behems Hendrick  Private  1st Waikato Reg  
Bell C. M.  Private  3rd Waikato Reg  
Bell Fraser  Private  3rd Waikato Reg 
Bell George  Private  2nd Waikato Reg  
Bell George  Ensign  3rd Waikato Reg  
Bell James  Private  2nd Waikato Reg  
Bell William  Private  2nd Waikato Reg 
Bell William  Private  Forest Rangers
Bennett C. D.  Sergeant-Major 
Bentley  George  Colour-Sergeant  Taranaki Military Settlers
Bentley J. D.  Sergeant  1st Waikato Reg 
Beny Robert  Private  2nd Waikato Reg  
Berger charles  Private  3rd Waikato Reg  
Bergin William  Private  Wellington Rifles 
Berkley John  Sergeant 
Berridge  William  Sergeant  Taranaki Volunteers
Bertie John  Private  Welington Rifles 
Bertram A. J.  Sergeant-major  Forest Rangers
Best Francis Eldred   Private   May 14 1865   Forest Rangers
Biddle  Edward  Private  Taranaki Military Settlers
Biddle Benjamin  Constable 
Biddulph Charles  Private  2nd Waikato Reg 
Bidgood John  Private  Forest Rangers
Bidois  Joseph  Trooper  Tauranga Cavalry Volunteers
Biggs James  Private  3rd Waikato Reg  
Biggs Samuel  Private  1st Waikato Reg 
Bigley Charles  Sergeant 
Bill David  Private  1st Waikato Reg  
Billiald  Thomas  Private  Taranaki Volunteers
Binnie  Alexander  Private  Taranaki Millitary Settlers
Birch James  Private  3rd Waikato Reg  
Birch John  Private  3rd Waikato Reg  
Birchfield William  Sergeant  3rd Waikato Reg 
Bird John  Private  3rd Waikato Reg  
Bird Joseph  Private  1st Waikato Reg  
Bird William  Private  2nd Waikato Reg 
Birmingham  Robert  Private  2nd Waikato Reg.
Birmingham Robert  Private  2nd Waikato Reg 
Birr Isaac  Private  1st Waikato Reg 
Bishop  Daniel  Private  Taranaki Bushrangers
Bissett William  Private  3rd Waikato Reg 
Black  William  Lieutenant  Taranaki Volunteers
Black  John  Sergeant  Taranaki Volunteers
Black Charles  Private  3rd Waikato Reg 
Black Hugh  Private  2nd Waikato Reg 
Black Solomon  Constable 
Blackburn William  Private  3rd Waikato Reg  
Blackstock  George  Private  Napier Volunteers
Blake  A. H.  Private  Napier Militia
Blake  Richard T.  Captain  Patea Militia
Blake  James George  Corporal  Armed Constabulary
Blake  John  Corporal  Armed Constabulary
Blake George  Farrier Surgeon 
Blake J. G.  Corporal 
Blake James  Constable 
Blake Michael  Private  2nd Waikato Reg  
Blakeney James  Private  3rd Waikato Reg 
Bland  John  Constable  Armed Constabulary
Bland John  Constable 
Blücher   Christian Charles   Surveying Party  
Bluett H. P.  Sergeant 
Blygh Dunbrick  Private  2nd Waikato Reg 
Blyth Donald  Constable 
Blythe Frederick  Private  2nd Waikato Reg 
Boce Helier  Private  3rd Waikato Reg  
Bodde James  Private  1st Waikato Reg 
Boggs George  Private  1st Waikato Reg 
Bolton H. H.  Sergeant  3rd Waikato Reg  
Bonapart -  Constable 
Bond  William  Sergeant  Forest Rangers
Bond  Philip  Private  Forest Rangers
Bond John  Private  3rd Waikato Reg  
Bond William  Private  3rd Waikato Reg  
Bond William  Sergeant  Forest Rangers
Bondfield Patrick  Private  3rd Waikato Reg  
Bongarde James  Private  2nd Waikato Reg  
Booker William  Private  3rd Waikato Reg  
Borne John  Private  3rd Waikato Reg 
Bourke Peter  Constable 
Bowden Alexander  Private  2nd Waikato Reg  
Bowden John  Private  1st Waikato Reg  
Bowen Henry  Private  3rd Waikato Reg  
Bowen Samuel  Private  3rd Waikato Reg  
Bowler  Harry  Trooper  Patea Yeomanry Cavalry
Box William  Private  3rd Waikato Reg  
Boyd Robert  Private  1st Waikato Reg  
Boye Christoper  Private  3rd Waikato Reg  
Boyle  Connell  Constable  Armed Constabulary
Boyle John  Sergeant  2nd Waikato Reg 
Boyle Thomas  Private  3rd Waikato Reg  
Bradkart Werner  Constable 
Bradley  James Thomas  Colour-Sergeant  1st Waikato Reg.
Bradley George  Constable 
Brady John  Corporal  1st Waikato Reg 
Brady Patrick  Corporal  2nd Waikato Reg  
Brannan Kyran  Private  4th Waikato Reg 
Brannan Thomas  Private  1st Waikato Reg 
Brassey  Willoughby  Major  Taranaki Military Settlers
Brawne Robert  Private  2nd Waikato Reg  
Bray Bernard  Private  2nd Waikato Reg  
Bray John  Private  3rd Waikato Reg  
Breden George  Sergeant  2nd Waikato Reg 
Bree Helier  Private  2nd Waikato Reg  
Brennan John  Constable 
Brennan Patrick  Private  3rd Waikato Reg  
Brennan Thomas  Private  1st Waikato Reg  
Brennan Thomas  Private  2nd Waikato Reg  
Brennan W.  Constable 
Bresnahan S.  Private  3rd Waikato Reg  
Breton G. R.  Captain  3rd Waikato Reg 
Brett  --  Sergeant  Armed Constabulary
Brett  Sergeant 
Brett Frederick  Corporal  3rd Waikato Reg 
Brewer  John  Private  Napier Volunteers
Brewer  H. M.  Ensign  New Zealand Milita
Brewer  S.  Private  Patea Rifle Volunteers
Brien James  Private  3rd Waikato Reg  
Briggs William  Private  3rd Waikato Reg  
Brigham  John  Trooper  Colonial Defence Force
Brigham  Thomas  Private  Napier Militia

 

 

Privacy Policy | Contact Us | ©2010 NEW ZEALAND MEDALS